Marbella Wire.

The prices · the chiringuito census

Banús Beach

Beachfront beach club and restaurant at Puerto Banús, Mediterranean carta with DJ sessions

4641 reviews · ratings from Google, 25 August 2026 (refresh overdue)
€18–80main courses, from their carta
Where
Puerto Banús - Muelle de Levante
Worth it? · yours
Votes this season are counted below 30 but not published as a percentage.
one tap · no reviews to write
Muelle de Levante, s/n, Nueva Andalucía, 29660 Marbella, Málaga, Spain · 683 22 34 80

Contact & location in Marbella

Address
Muelle de Levante, s/n, Nueva Andalucía, 29660 Marbella, Málaga, Spain
Directions
Directions

Banús Beach, answered

How much does it cost at Banús Beach?

€18–80 (main courses, from their carta), read from their own menu; the link above goes to the full carta.

Where is Banús Beach?

Banús Beach is at Muelle de Levante, s/n, Nueva Andalucía, 29660 Marbella, Málaga, Spain, in Puerto Banús.

Is Banús Beach currently open?

Yes: Banús Beach was operating as of our last check, 25 August 2026.

What is Banús Beach's Google rating?

Banús Beach holds 4★ from 641 Google reviews, as of 25 August 2026.

Last checked: 25 August 2026

Checked by Vernon Marsh on 25 August 2026

Similar places